Is TEXAS TOAST WITH GARLIC, TEXAS TOAST Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet cream buttermilk
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD: WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE PROTEIN, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, CORN MEAL. SPREAD: VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN, PALM), WATER, GARLIC, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER SPICE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check TEXAS TOAST WITH GARLIC, TEXAS TOAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS TOAST WITH GARLIC, TEXAS TOAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
TEXAS TOAST WITH GARLIC, TEXAS TOAST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


