Is TEXAS TOAST WITH GARLIC, TEXAS TOAST Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream buttermilk

sweet cream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD: WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE PROTEIN, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, CORN MEAL. SPREAD: VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN, PALM), WATER, GARLIC, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER SPICE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).

Check TEXAS TOAST WITH GARLIC, TEXAS TOAST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TEXAS TOAST WITH GARLIC, TEXAS TOAST is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingBreakfastGrilling