Is TEXAS WILD BOAR MEAT FROM FERAL SWINE UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, WILD BOAR Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- wild boar
- lactic acid starter cultures
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Boar, Pork, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors (Celery Powder), Organic Spices, Sugars, Organic Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Cultures
Check TEXAS WILD BOAR MEAT FROM FERAL SWINE UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, WILD BOAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS WILD BOAR MEAT FROM FERAL SWINE UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, WILD BOAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TEXAS WILD BOAR MEAT FROM FERAL SWINE UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, WILD BOAR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


