Is Empire Kosher Uncured Turkey Salami Lunch Meat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dark turkey meat

dark turkey meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Turkey Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Carrageenan (From Seaweed), Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Spice Extractives, Turbinado, Cane Sugar

Check Empire Kosher Uncured Turkey Salami Lunch Meat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Empire Kosher Uncured Turkey Salami Lunch Meat is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnackingMeal Prep