Is Tex's Original Fried Chicken Coating Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour (with Calcium, Iron Niacin (b3) And Thiamin (bi)), Salt, Flavour Enhancer E621. Black Pepper, Sage, Celery White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder, Nutmeg, Onion Powder, Rusk, Raising Agents: E431 E500. Contains Wheat.

Check Tex's Original Fried Chicken Coating against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperyGarlicky
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep