Is Tf Snack Tray Picnic In The Park - 5.28 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk fat
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • mild cheddar cheese cubes

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grapes, Apples (Apples and Calcium Ascorbate [to Maintain Freshness and Color]), Mild Cheddar Cheese Cubes (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {Vegetable Color}], Potato Starch [to Prevent Caking], Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Flax & Sea Salt Crackers (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Unbleached Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid {Natural Dough Conditioner}, Niacin {Vitamin B-3}, Iron {Ferrous Sulphate}, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B-1}, Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Folic Acid], Flax Seeds, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Baking Powder, Rosemary Extract, Water), Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate 60% Cacao (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract).

Check Tf Snack Tray Picnic In The Park - 5.28 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tf Snack Tray Picnic In The Park - 5.28 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch