Is TGF, CALIFORNIA MIX A CLASSIC NUT AND FRUIT MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, APRICOTS (SULFUR DIOXIDE TO PRESERVE COLOR), DATE PIECES (DEXTROSE), COCONUT (SODIUM METABISULFITE AS A PRESERVATIVE), ALMONDS PINEAPPLE (SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE TO PRESERVE COLOR), BRAZIL NUTS, PAPAYA (SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE TO PRESERVE COLOR) FD&C YELLOW #6, BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL BANANA, COCONUT, PECANS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CASHEWS, FILBERTS, WALNUTS.
Check TGF, CALIFORNIA MIX A CLASSIC NUT AND FRUIT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGF, CALIFORNIA MIX A CLASSIC NUT AND FRUIT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


