Is TGF, TRULY GOOD FOODS, SWEET & CRUNCHY BANANA CHIPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural banana flavor
natural banana flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BANANAS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR.
Check TGF, TRULY GOOD FOODS, SWEET & CRUNCHY BANANA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGF, TRULY GOOD FOODS, SWEET & CRUNCHY BANANA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Chips · Dried, Slice


