Is TGI Fridays 12 Cajun Prawns 200g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

King Prawn (Litopenaeus Vannamei), Crustaceans, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Water, Wheat Gluten, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Starch, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Stabilisers: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Chilli Powder, Acidity Regulators: Triphosphates, Diphosphates, Garlic Powder, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Rice Bran Oil, Chilli Extract, Garlic Oil, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Capsicum Extract, Thickener: Guar Gum, Yeast Extract, Turmeric Extract, Paprika Extract, Salt

Check TGI Fridays 12 Cajun Prawns 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TGI Fridays 12 Cajun Prawns 200g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDipping