Is TGI Fridays Bacon Hash Brown Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork belly
- formed smoke flavour streaky bacon
- dextrose
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (83%), Sunflower Oil (7%), Potato Starch, Formed Smoke Flavour Streaky Bacon (3%) (pork Belly, Salt, Dextrose, Smoke Flavouring, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Pea Fibre, Dried Potato, Onion, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring. May Contain Wheat.
Check TGI Fridays Bacon Hash Brown Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI Fridays Bacon Hash Brown Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Shredded Hash Brown Potatoes - 30oz
Ore-Ida Potatoes Hash Brown Diced Gluten Free - 32 Oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
About this product
Snack · Piece, Frozen


