Is Tgi Fridays Bacon Ranch Style Snack Crisps Potato Skins, Bacon Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLAKES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORNMEAL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, NONFAT MILK, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, SUGAR*, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, CORNSTARCH, TORULA YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GUM ACACIA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Tgi Fridays Bacon Ranch Style Snack Crisps Potato Skins, Bacon Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tgi Fridays Bacon Ranch Style Snack Crisps Potato Skins, Bacon Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
About this product
Snack · Piece


