Is Tgi Fridays Buffalo Wing Sauce 13oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter flavor

butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper Puree, Butter Flavor (Milk), Natural Smoke Flavor, Soybean Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Paprika (Color And Spice), Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed

Check Tgi Fridays Buffalo Wing Sauce 13oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tgi Fridays Buffalo Wing Sauce 13oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCooking