Is T.G.I. FRIDAY'S, CRUNCHY FRIES CHEDDAR CHEESE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, YELLOW #5 & 6 LAKE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CALCIUM CARBONATE.
Check T.G.I. FRIDAY'S, CRUNCHY FRIES CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T.G.I. FRIDAY'S, CRUNCHY FRIES CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


