Is TGI Fridays Frozen Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 10 oz Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, !Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Wheat Gluten, Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Extractives Of Paprika, Spices, Chicken Broth, Sodium Phosphates, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Yeast, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Spice Extractives, Chicken Fat), Buffalo Style Sauce (Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Spice, Caramel Color, Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder)
Check TGI Fridays Frozen Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 10 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI Fridays Frozen Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 10 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TGI Fridays Frozen Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 10 oz Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Piece


