Is TGI Fridays Frozen Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 10 oz Box Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat gluten
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
- modified wheat starch
- yeast extract
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, !Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Wheat Gluten, Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Extractives Of Paprika, Spices, Chicken Broth, Sodium Phosphates, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Yeast, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Spice Extractives, Chicken Fat), Buffalo Style Sauce (Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Spice, Caramel Color, Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder)
Check TGI Fridays Frozen Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 10 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI Fridays Frozen Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 10 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TGI Fridays Frozen Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 10 oz Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Piece


