Is TGI Fridays Frozen Snacks & Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 15 oz Box Regular Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Wheat Gluten Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Spices (Contains Celery), Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Chicken Broth, Sodium Phosphates, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Yeast, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Spice Extractives, Chicken Fat), Buffalo-style Sauce (Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Spice, Caramel Color, Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Garlic Powder)

Check TGI Fridays Frozen Snacks & Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 15 oz Box Regular against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TGI Fridays Frozen Snacks & Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 15 oz Box Regular is available at 10 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Nugget

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish