Is TGI Fridays Frozen Snacks & Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 15 oz Box Regular Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Wheat Gluten Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Spices (Contains Celery), Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Chicken Broth, Sodium Phosphates, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Yeast, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Spice Extractives, Chicken Fat), Buffalo-style Sauce (Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Spice, Caramel Color, Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Garlic Powder)

Check TGI Fridays Frozen Snacks & Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 15 oz Box Regular against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TGI Fridays Frozen Snacks & Appetizers Buffalo Style Boneless Chicken Bites, 15 oz Box Regular is available at 10 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Nugget

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish