Is TGI Fridays White BBQ Sauce, 15 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, EGGS, WATER, SALT, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), WATER, GRANULATED SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, HORSERADISH, SALT, GRANULATED ORANGE PEEL, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CELERY SEED, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATAMAX (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE).

Check TGI Fridays White BBQ Sauce, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TGI Fridays White BBQ Sauce, 15 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingTopping