Is T.G.I.Friday's Potato Skins, Cheddar & Bacon Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crispy handheld shells combine crunchy edges with a soft interior and a warm, melty savory topping featuring salty and smoky notes. Commonly served as an appetizer or snack at gatherings, reviewers praise convenience and flavor but note occasional uneven crispiness, inconsistent portion sizes, and variable reheating results across product batches.

Description
Crispy handheld shells combine crunchy edges with a soft interior and a warm, melty savory topping featuring salty and smoky notes. Commonly served as an appetizer or snack at gatherings, reviewers praise convenience and flavor but note occasional uneven crispiness, inconsistent portion sizes, and variable reheating results across product batches.
Ingredients
Coated Potato Skins Baked Potatoes, Soybean Oil, Coating Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Dextrin, Leavening Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Cheddar Cheese Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Cheddar Cheese Sauce Water, Aged Cheddar Cheese Cultured Milk, Annatto (Color)), Modified Cornstarch, Whey (Milk), Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Lactic Acid, Spice, Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Butter Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Bacon Cured With Water, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Fully Cooked Cured Pork Topping Cured With Water, Encapsulated Salt, Sodium Nitrate, Contains Milk, Soy
Check T.G.I.Friday's Potato Skins, Cheddar & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T.G.I.Friday's Potato Skins, Cheddar & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
T.G.I.Friday's Potato Skins, Cheddar & Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


