Is THAI CASHEW CURRY VEGETABLES & CASHEWS SIMMERED IN COCONUT MILK, CORIANDER & THAI BASIL SAUCE, THAI CASHEW CURRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CARROTS, COCONUT MILK, BABY CORN, WATER CHESTNUTS, POTATOES, ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CASHEW NUTS, SPINACH, CORIANDER, PEANUTS, GALANGAL, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, GINGER, SPICES, CREAM, THAI BASIL, KAFFIR LIME, TURMERIC, LEMON JUICE, CHILIES.
Check THAI CASHEW CURRY VEGETABLES & CASHEWS SIMMERED IN COCONUT MILK, CORIANDER & THAI BASIL SAUCE, THAI CASHEW CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI CASHEW CURRY VEGETABLES & CASHEWS SIMMERED IN COCONUT MILK, CORIANDER & THAI BASIL SAUCE, THAI CASHEW CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


