Is Thai chicken curry soup Egg Free?

Ingredients
Water, Seasoned chicken, Rice, Cream (milk), Mushrooms, Red bell peppers, Green curry paste (green chili peppers, onion, ginger, sea salt, lemongrass, garlic, vinegar, spices, dried garlic and onion, yeast, citric acid, lime juice concentrate, canola oil, flavour), Modified corn starch, Sugar, Vegetable oil (corn, canola and/or soybean), Basil, Soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, wheat), Wheat flour, Salt, Dried coconut milk (coconut milk, maltodextrin, sodium caseinate), Soy protein concentrate, Dried spinach.
Check Thai chicken curry soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai chicken curry soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


