Is Thai chicken curry soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • seasoned chicken

seasoned chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Seasoned chicken, Rice, Cream (milk), Mushrooms, Red bell peppers, Green curry paste (green chili peppers, onion, ginger, sea salt, lemongrass, garlic, vinegar, spices, dried garlic and onion, yeast, citric acid, lime juice concentrate, canola oil, flavour), Modified corn starch, Sugar, Vegetable oil (corn, canola and/or soybean), Basil, Soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, wheat), Wheat flour, Salt, Dried coconut milk (coconut milk, maltodextrin, sodium caseinate), Soy protein concentrate, Dried spinach.

Check Thai chicken curry soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSpicySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go