Is THAI COCO, COCONUT MILK DRINK, BANANA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- coconut water
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER, COCONUT MILK, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA, WATER.
Check THAI COCO, COCONUT MILK DRINK, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI COCO, COCONUT MILK DRINK, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


