Is Thai Coconut Curry Chicken Ramen Noodle Soup Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- 2% of autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM OLEIN OIL), TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, COCONUT MILK POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, COLOR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DRIED BOK CHOY, DRIED ONION FLAKE, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, EGG WHITE, FERMENTED ANCHOVY, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, GUAR GUM, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LACTOSE, LEMONGRASS, LIME JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POWDERED CARROT JUICE, POWDERED CHICKEN, RICE FLOUR, SHALLOT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN, SPICE AND COLOR, SUCRALOSE, SUGAR, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, TOCOPHEROL (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM
Check Thai Coconut Curry Chicken Ramen Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Coconut Curry Chicken Ramen Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Packet, Powder


