Is THAI COCONUT SAUCE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK (COCONUT CREAM, WATER, XANTHAN GUM), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, LIME JUICE, DRIED CHICKEN STOCK (CHICKEN STOCK, SALT), CHICKEN FAT, GINGER, GARLIC, RICE STARCH, SALT, BASIL, SPICES, ONION, MUSHROOM POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MUSHROOM EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), LEMONGRASS, CHILI FLAKES, YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), BLACK PEPPER.
Check THAI COCONUT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI COCONUT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSweetSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMeal Prep


