Is THAI COCONUT SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK (COCONUT CREAM, WATER, XANTHAN GUM), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, LIME JUICE, DRIED CHICKEN STOCK (CHICKEN STOCK, SALT), CHICKEN FAT, GINGER, GARLIC, RICE STARCH, SALT, BASIL, SPICES, ONION, MUSHROOM POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MUSHROOM EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), LEMONGRASS, CHILI FLAKES, YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), BLACK PEPPER.
Check THAI COCONUT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI COCONUT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


