Is THAI COCONUT SHRIMP SOUP SELECTIONS SHRIMP & VEGETABLES IN A COCONUT MILK BROTH, THAI COCONUT SHRIMP SOUP Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut meat
  • coconut milk

coconut meat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT MEAT, WATER, POLYSORBATE 60), SHRIMP, CABBAGE, TOMATO, SHALLOT, LEMONGRASS, GALANGAL, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, CORIANDER, KAFFIR LIME LEAF, LIME JUICE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, RED CHILI, SALT, SUGAR

Check THAI COCONUT SHRIMP SOUP SELECTIONS SHRIMP & VEGETABLES IN A COCONUT MILK BROTH, THAI COCONUT SHRIMP SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunch