Is Thai Coconut Tofu Creations (Frozen) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- non-gmo soybeans
- certified organic soybeans
- non-gmo gluten-free tamari
- organic tofu
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tofu (Water, Certified Organic Soybeans, Naturally-derived Magnesium Chloride), Water, Coconut, Rice Vinegar, Fresh Ginger, Fresh Lemongrass, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Fresh Garlic, Non-gmo Gluten-free Tamari (Water, Non-gmo Soybeans, Salt), Coriander Seeds, Cumin Seeds, Salt, Fresh Thai Chili, Fresh Kaffir Lime Leaves, Black Pepper, Contains Soy, This Product Is Made In A Fully Vegan And Gluten-free Facility That Processes Other Products Containing Tree Nuts And Sesame
Check Thai Coconut Tofu Creations (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Coconut Tofu Creations (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Where to buy
Thai Coconut Tofu Creations (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


