Is THAI CURRY CASHEWS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- roasted cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS; SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CURRY SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, ONION, GARLIC, TURMERIC, EXTRACTIVES OF SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check THAI CURRY CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI CURRY CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
About this product
Snack · Pouch


