Is THAI CURRY CHICKEN SKILLET SAUCES, THAI CURRY CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- fermented anchovies
- skim milk, green chili peppers, fermented anchovies
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DESICCATED COCONUT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SKIM MILK, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, FERMENTED ANCHOVIES (CONTAINS SALT), CILANTRO, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM (MILK), SHALLOTS, GARLIC, SALT, ONIONS, MALTODEXTRIN, GINGER, VINEGAR, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, SPICE, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, YEAST, FLAVORING, SEA SALT, LEMON GRASS, KAFFIR LIME LEAF EXTRACT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BASIL EXTRACT.
Check THAI CURRY CHICKEN SKILLET SAUCES, THAI CURRY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI CURRY CHICKEN SKILLET SAUCES, THAI CURRY CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


