Is Thai Dragon Sriracha Chilli Mayo Sauce 200ml Pescatarian?

Description
A creamy, moderately spicy sauce combining bright heat and smooth richness, often described by reviewers as balanced and flavorful. Texture is silky yet spreadable, making it suitable for dipping, sandwich spreads, burger topping, sushi accompaniment, fries, or as a drizzle. Common customer remarks note versatile use and consistent heat level.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
A creamy, moderately spicy sauce combining bright heat and smooth richness, often described by reviewers as balanced and flavorful. Texture is silky yet spreadable, making it suitable for dipping, sandwich spreads, burger topping, sushi accompaniment, fries, or as a drizzle. Common customer remarks note versatile use and consistent heat level.
Ingredients
Water, Refined Soybean Oil, Sugar, Pickled Chilli 12% (Chilli, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Thickener (Modified Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch), Distilled Vinegar (Water, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Chilli 3%, Salt, Garlic, Mustard Paste, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Flavour Enhancer (Yeast Extract, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Colour (Paprika Oleoresin, Caramel Paste), Antioxidant: Tertiary-Butyl Hydroquinone, Mustard Flavour
Check Thai Dragon Sriracha Chilli Mayo Sauce 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Dragon Sriracha Chilli Mayo Sauce 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thai Dragon Sriracha Chilli Mayo Sauce 200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


