Is Thai Dragon Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 455Ml Oat Free?

Description
Bright sweet-spicy flavor and smooth, viscous texture and aroma make it suitable as a condiment, dip, or cooking accent for noodles, stir-fries, sandwiches, and marinades. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and convenient squeeze-bottle dispensing, praising versatility; a minority report variability in perceived heat between batches or prefer milder/stronger spice levels.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright sweet-spicy flavor and smooth, viscous texture and aroma make it suitable as a condiment, dip, or cooking accent for noodles, stir-fries, sandwiches, and marinades. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and convenient squeeze-bottle dispensing, praising versatility; a minority report variability in perceived heat between batches or prefer milder/stronger spice levels.
Ingredients
Pickled Red Chilli 64% [Chilli, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)], Sugar, Water, Garlic, Salt, Thickener (Modified Starch, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancer (Yeast Extract), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Paprika Oleoresin)
Check Thai Dragon Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 455Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Dragon Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 455Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Thai Dragon Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce 455Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


