Is THAI FUSION WASABI CHIA STICKS, RICE CRACKERS, SRIRACHA CHICKPEAS, SOY NUTS, CHILI BITS, AND FRIED GREEN PEAS SNACK MIX, THAI FUSION Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • bulgur wheat
  • wheat
  • pastry flour
  • malted barley flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WASABI CHIA STICKS [CHIA STICKS (PASTRY FLOUR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], WATER, CHIA SEEDS, CANOLA OIL, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT), WASABI SOY SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES [INCLUDING MUSTARD], ONION POWDER, HORSERADISH POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY SAUCE POWDER [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CARAMEL COLOR)], RICE CRACKERS [GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE {WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT}, SUGAR, SEAWEED, SESAME SEED, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CHILI POWDER, BEET RED], SRIRACHA CHICKPEAS [ROASTED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER, CANOLA OIL), SRIRACHA SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, SILICON DIOXIDE, PAPRIKA OIL [FOR COLOR], TOCOPHEROLS, CAPSICUM OLEORESIN)], DRY ROASTED SOYBEANS, CHILI BITS [GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, CHILI POWDER, FD&C YELLOWS 5 & 6], FRIED GREEN PEAS [GREEN PEAS, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, COLORS (FD&C [YELLOW 5, BLUE 1])].

Check THAI FUSION WASABI CHIA STICKS, RICE CRACKERS, SRIRACHA CHICKPEAS, SOY NUTS, CHILI BITS, AND FRIED GREEN PEAS SNACK MIX, THAI FUSION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go