Is THAI FUSION WASABI CHIA STICKS, RICE CRACKERS, SRIRACHA CHICKPEAS, SOY NUTS, CHILI BITS, AND FRIED GREEN PEAS SNACK MIX, THAI FUSION Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WASABI CHIA STICKS [CHIA STICKS (PASTRY FLOUR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], WATER, CHIA SEEDS, CANOLA OIL, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT), WASABI SOY SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES [INCLUDING MUSTARD], ONION POWDER, HORSERADISH POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY SAUCE POWDER [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CARAMEL COLOR)], RICE CRACKERS [GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE {WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT}, SUGAR, SEAWEED, SESAME SEED, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CHILI POWDER, BEET RED], SRIRACHA CHICKPEAS [ROASTED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER, CANOLA OIL), SRIRACHA SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, SILICON DIOXIDE, PAPRIKA OIL [FOR COLOR], TOCOPHEROLS, CAPSICUM OLEORESIN)], DRY ROASTED SOYBEANS, CHILI BITS [GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, CHILI POWDER, FD&C YELLOWS 5 & 6], FRIED GREEN PEAS [GREEN PEAS, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, COLORS (FD&C [YELLOW 5, BLUE 1])].
Check THAI FUSION WASABI CHIA STICKS, RICE CRACKERS, SRIRACHA CHICKPEAS, SOY NUTS, CHILI BITS, AND FRIED GREEN PEAS SNACK MIX, THAI FUSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI FUSION WASABI CHIA STICKS, RICE CRACKERS, SRIRACHA CHICKPEAS, SOY NUTS, CHILI BITS, AND FRIED GREEN PEAS SNACK MIX, THAI FUSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


