Is THAI FUSION WASABI CHIA STICKS, RICE CRACKERS, SRIRACHA CHICKPEAS, SOY NUTS, CHILI BITS, AND FRIED GREEN PEAS SNACK MIX, THAI FUSION Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- bulgur wheat
- gluten
- pastry flour
- yeast extract
- modified food starch
- soy sauce powder
- +2 more
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WASABI CHIA STICKS [CHIA STICKS (PASTRY FLOUR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], WATER, CHIA SEEDS, CANOLA OIL, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT), WASABI SOY SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES [INCLUDING MUSTARD], ONION POWDER, HORSERADISH POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY SAUCE POWDER [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CARAMEL COLOR)], RICE CRACKERS [GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE {WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT}, SUGAR, SEAWEED, SESAME SEED, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CHILI POWDER, BEET RED], SRIRACHA CHICKPEAS [ROASTED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER, CANOLA OIL), SRIRACHA SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, SILICON DIOXIDE, PAPRIKA OIL [FOR COLOR], TOCOPHEROLS, CAPSICUM OLEORESIN)], DRY ROASTED SOYBEANS, CHILI BITS [GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, CHILI POWDER, FD&C YELLOWS 5 & 6], FRIED GREEN PEAS [GREEN PEAS, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, COLORS (FD&C [YELLOW 5, BLUE 1])].
Check THAI FUSION WASABI CHIA STICKS, RICE CRACKERS, SRIRACHA CHICKPEAS, SOY NUTS, CHILI BITS, AND FRIED GREEN PEAS SNACK MIX, THAI FUSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI FUSION WASABI CHIA STICKS, RICE CRACKERS, SRIRACHA CHICKPEAS, SOY NUTS, CHILI BITS, AND FRIED GREEN PEAS SNACK MIX, THAI FUSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 16 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


