Is THAI FUSION WASABI CHIA STICKS, RICE CRACKERS, SRIRACHA CHICKPEAS, SOY NUTS, CHILI BITS, AND FRIED GREEN PEAS SNACK MIX, THAI FUSION Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WASABI CHIA STICKS [CHIA STICKS (PASTRY FLOUR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], WATER, CHIA SEEDS, CANOLA OIL, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT), WASABI SOY SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES [INCLUDING MUSTARD], ONION POWDER, HORSERADISH POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY SAUCE POWDER [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CARAMEL COLOR)], RICE CRACKERS [GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE {WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT}, SUGAR, SEAWEED, SESAME SEED, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CHILI POWDER, BEET RED], SRIRACHA CHICKPEAS [ROASTED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER, CANOLA OIL), SRIRACHA SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, SILICON DIOXIDE, PAPRIKA OIL [FOR COLOR], TOCOPHEROLS, CAPSICUM OLEORESIN)], DRY ROASTED SOYBEANS, CHILI BITS [GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, CHILI POWDER, FD&C YELLOWS 5 & 6], FRIED GREEN PEAS [GREEN PEAS, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, COLORS (FD&C [YELLOW 5, BLUE 1])].
Check THAI FUSION WASABI CHIA STICKS, RICE CRACKERS, SRIRACHA CHICKPEAS, SOY NUTS, CHILI BITS, AND FRIED GREEN PEAS SNACK MIX, THAI FUSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI FUSION WASABI CHIA STICKS, RICE CRACKERS, SRIRACHA CHICKPEAS, SOY NUTS, CHILI BITS, AND FRIED GREEN PEAS SNACK MIX, THAI FUSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


