Is Thai Green Curry Paste Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Garlic, Sugar, 7% Lemongrass, Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Galangal, 5% Green Chilli, 3% Lime Leaf, Cornflour, Salt, Thai Basil, 0.56% Coriander Leaf, Yeast Extract, Ground Coriander, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Spirulina Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Turmeric.

Check Thai Green Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry