Is Thai Green Curry Paste Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Garlic, Sugar, 7% Lemongrass, Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Galangal, 5% Green Chilli, 3% Lime Leaf, Cornflour, Salt, Thai Basil, 0.56% Coriander Leaf, Yeast Extract, Ground Coriander, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Spirulina Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Turmeric.

Check Thai Green Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry