Is Thai green Irish chicken Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (11%), Butternut Squash (7%), Irish Chicken (6%) [Chicken, Water, Salt], Jasmine Rice (5%), Red Peppers, Coconut Cream, Thai Green Curry Paste (3%) [Green Chillies, Galingale, Garlic, Shallots, Lemongrass, Salt, Galangal, Coriander Root, Kaffir Lime, Pepper, Chilli Peppers], Spring Onions, Sweetcorn, Lime Juice, Ginger Purée, Vegetable Stock [Salt, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Carrots, Onion, Celery, Turmeric, Parsley], Red Chilli Purée, Coriander Leaf, Mint Leaves, Basil Leaves, Fish AALLERGY ADVICE NUTRITION Typical values as co Energy Fat
Check Thai green Irish chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai green Irish chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


