Is Thai green Irish chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk (11%), Butternut Squash (7%), Irish Chicken (6%) [Chicken, Water, Salt], Jasmine Rice (5%), Red Peppers, Coconut Cream, Thai Green Curry Paste (3%) [Green Chillies, Galingale, Garlic, Shallots, Lemongrass, Salt, Galangal, Coriander Root, Kaffir Lime, Pepper, Chilli Peppers], Spring Onions, Sweetcorn, Lime Juice, Ginger Purée, Vegetable Stock [Salt, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Carrots, Onion, Celery, Turmeric, Parsley], Red Chilli Purée, Coriander Leaf, Mint Leaves, Basil Leaves, Fish AALLERGY ADVICE NUTRITION Typical values as co Energy Fat

Check Thai green Irish chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Thai green Irish chicken | Spoonful