Is THAI INSPIRED ORANGE CHILI MARINADE, ORANGE CHILI Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORANGE PEEL, CORN STARCH, JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENOS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, THAI CHILI PEPPERS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, GINGER, GARLIC, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.

Check THAI INSPIRED ORANGE CHILI MARINADE, ORANGE CHILI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetCitrusSpicyGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingDipping