No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Thai Kitchen Fried Rice Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), CARROT, GREEN ONION, PEAS, SWEET CORN, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN, RICE, WATER, REFINED SALT), SALT), GINGER, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, IODIZED SALT, SALT, SPICE & ACETIC ACID.

Check Thai Kitchen Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Soy Free? Thai Kitchen Fried Rice | Spoonful