Is THAI KITCHEN | Gluten Free -Chili Paste-Roasted Red 4 Oz [1Pack] Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unrefined Cane Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Anchovy Extract, Soybean Oil, Dried Shrimp, Chili, Tamarind, Peanuts, Parsley, Fennel

Check THAI KITCHEN | Gluten Free -Chili Paste-Roasted Red 4 Oz [1Pack] against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THAI KITCHEN | Gluten Free -Chili Paste-Roasted Red 4 Oz [1Pack] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyTangy
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryTopping