Is Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Peanut Satay Sauce, 8 fl oz Jar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Peanut, White Sesame Seed, Tamarind Paste (Tamarind, Water), Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Shallot, Garlic, Lemongrass, Citric Acid, Kaffir Lime

Check Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Peanut Satay Sauce, 8 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Peanut Satay Sauce, 8 fl oz Jar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySpicyTangySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep