Is Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, aromatic coconut flavor with a thick, velvety texture that blends smoothly into curries, soups, sauces, smoothies and desserts; customers commonly note authentic taste, creamy mouthfeel and versatile use, with occasional separation in the can requiring stirring before use. It performs well in baking, marinades and beverages and ice cream.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Water & Guar Gum

Check Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerRalphsSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup