Is Thai Kitchen Red Curry Paste, Hot, Authentic Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Including Red Chili Pepper), Garlic, Lemongrass, Salt, Shallot, Coriander Root, Kaffir Lime Peel

Check Thai Kitchen Red Curry Paste, Hot, Authentic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thai Kitchen Red Curry Paste, Hot, Authentic is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sMeijerWalmart CaSpud Ca

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyCitrusSalty
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSoupStir Fry