Is Thai Kitchen Specialty Food Coconut Milk Light - 14 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Thai Kitchen specialty food coconut milk light 14 oz is a product made by Thai Kitchen. It is a healthier alternative to regular coconut milk, as it contains 60% less calories and fat. The coconut milk is made from the pressing of fresh, ripe coconut meat. This product is perfect for those looking to enjoy the rich and creamy taste of coconut milk while keeping their calorie and fat intake in check. No information about what people say about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk, Guar Gum (A Natural Emulsifier)

Check Thai Kitchen Specialty Food Coconut Milk Light - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thai Kitchen Specialty Food Coconut Milk Light - 14 Oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleGrocery GatewayHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWalmart Ca

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyFruityMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSmoothieDrinking
Tree Nut Free? Thai Kitchen Specialty Food Coconut Milk Light - 14 Oz | Spoonful