Is Thai Kitchen® Unsweetened Coconut Milk 25.36 Fl. Oz. Aseptic Pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • water & coconut

water & coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thai Kitchen Unsweetened Coconut Milk in the 2536 fl oz aseptic pack is a dairy-free and gluten-free product made with coconut and water. It is also non-GMO and comes in a BPA-free, resealable carton. With its thick texture and smooth taste, this coconut milk is perfect for smoothies, curry, and baking. Customers appreciate its delicious and high-quality nature. Available in unsweetened coconut milk and coconut flavors, Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk offers a versatile and satisfying addition to various culinary creations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water & Coconut

Check Thai Kitchen® Unsweetened Coconut Milk 25.36 Fl. Oz. Aseptic Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thai Kitchen® Unsweetened Coconut Milk 25.36 Fl. Oz. Aseptic Pack is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterIGARalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSmoothie