No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Thai Massaman Curry Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut milk, Water, Massaman curry paste (dried red chili, sugar, shallot, garlic, vegetable oil (refined soybean oil), lemongrass, salt, galangal, spices (coriander seed, cumin, mace, cinnamon, cardamom), tamarind paste) 10%, Vegetable oil (palm oil), sugar, salt.

Check Thai Massaman Curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Jar, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySlightly SweetCurry
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepStir Fry
Soy Free? Thai Massaman Curry | Spoonful