Is THAI NOODLE BOWL, THAI Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

THAI NOODLES (BROWN RICE NOODLES, ROASTED RED PEPPER, GREEN ONION, THAI NOODLE SAUCE [ROASTED RED PEPPER, TAMARI, SESAME OIL, ROASTED GARLIC OIL, AGAVE, GINGER PUREE). GRILLED ZUCCHINI (ZUCCHINI, ROASTED GARLIC OIL, RICE VINEGAR, KOSHER SALT, GOCHUGARU, GINGER PUREE, GARLIC POWDER), ASIAN SLAW (RED CABBAGE, GREEN CABBAGE, CARROTS, MINT). SPICY CASHEWS (CASHEW, ROASTED GARLIC OIL, GOCHUGARU)

Check THAI NOODLE BOWL, THAI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiSweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go